English (Computer Processing of Language Data)
information delivery [correct]; info delivery [correct]
CONT: IOs are born in Info Development, travel through Info Delivery to Info Consumption, and will at some point in time be reused/reauthored in Info Update, and reenter the Info Cycle - possibly many, many times.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques)
diffusion de l'information [correct]; livraison d'informations [proposal, feminine noun]; livraison d'objets informationnels [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à livraison de produits.