English (Telecommunications; Astronautics)
information systems development [correct]; ISD [correct]
CONT: Information systems development (ISD) methods are often used during development of information systems in order to guide and support the ISD process.
French (Télécommunications; Astronautique)
développement des systèmes d'information [correct, masculine noun]