English (Copyright; Translation (General))
apprehended infringement of copyright [correct]
French (Droits d'auteur; Traduction (Généralités))
crainte d'effraction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Crainte ou suspicion d'atteinte au droit d'auteur.