English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
ethmoidal infundibulum [correct]; ethmoid infundibulum [correct]
DEF: A passage from the middle meatus of the nose communicating with the anterior ethmoidal cells and frontal sinus.
OBS: ethmoidal infundibulum; infundibulum ethmoideum: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
infundibulum ethmoïdal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: infundibulum ethmoïdal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: infundibulum ethmoideum : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.