English (Citizenship and Immigration)
infuse equity capital [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
injecter du capital de risque [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.