English (Air Safety)
bird ingestion [correct]
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
ingestion d'oiseaux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
ingestión de aves [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ingestión de aves por [...] aeronaves en operación.