English (Information Processing (Informatics); Radio Transmission and Reception; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
ingestion copy [correct]
DEF: [A] temporary copy of an encrypted file [that] is generated on a broadcaster's computer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Émission et réception radio; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
copie d'acquisition [proposal, feminine noun]