English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
ingot casting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (rail manufacturing).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
coulée en lingotière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (fabrication des rails).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.