English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
ingrain dyeing [correct]
CONT: The discovery of the azo dyes led to the development of ingrain dyeing, whereby the dye is synthesized within the fabric ...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture in situ [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Teinture in situ : fils teints dans deux ou plusieurs nuances avant tissage dans le but de créer un effet de couleurs fondues.