English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
ingrain [adjective]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
teint sur filés [masculine noun]