English (Cosmetology; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
aquatic ingredient [correct]; marine ingredient [correct]
CONT: Tests have proven also that Lancome's Impactive has proven its ability to combat free radicals. This uber product contains lycopene, which combined with the marine ingredient biodefensine aids in protecting the skin's natural defences.
OBS: Marine ingredient derived from marine sources.
French (Cosmétologie; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
ingrédient marin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nouvel ingrédient marin obtenu par hydrolyse enzymatique à partir de chair d'huître, l'hydrolysat 02P possède des propriétés anti-radicalaires démontrées sur des tests cliniques in vitro [...] Ce nouvel ingrédient nutritionnel est particulièrement adapté au développement de compléments alimentaires anti-âge, anti-stress.