English (Medication)
ingredient [correct]
DEF: Any substance that is one of the components of a mixture.
French (Médicaments)
ingrédient [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément qui entre dans la composition d'une préparation ou d'un médicament.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
ingrediente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier cosa que entra con otras en un remedio, bebida, guisado u otro compuesto.
OBS: Término utilizado para los fines del Codex Alimentarius.