English (Food Industries)
ingredient [correct]
DEF: An individual unit of food that is combined with one or more other individual units of food to form an integral unit of food.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
ingrédient [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité alimentaire qui est combinée à une ou plusieurs autres unités alimentaires pour former une denrée alimentaire complète.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
ingrediente [correct, masculine noun]