English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
compounding ingredient [correct, standardized]
DEF: A substance added to a polymer latex to form a mix. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: compounding ingredient: term standardized by ISO.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
ingrédient de mélange [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Substance ajoutée à un élastomère ou à un latex pour former un mélange. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: ingrédient de mélange : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
ingrediente de la mezcla [masculine noun]