English (Food Industries)
functional ingredient [correct]
CONT: Last spring, German company Milupa launched a children's breakfast cereal fortified with probiotic fiber, iron and vitamins under the Milupino brand. More recently the company launched a Milupino breakfast drink mix containing the same functional ingredients.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
ingrédient fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
ingrediente funcional [correct, masculine noun]