English (Muscles and Tendons)
crural ligament [correct]; inguinal ligament [correct]; Poupart’s ligament [correct]; crural arch [correct]; ligamentum inguinale [Latin]
DEF: The free and upturned, hammocklike, lower edge of the aponeurosis of the external oblique muscle extending from the anterior superior iliac spine to the public tubercle and pecten pubis, curved convex downward and attached to the fascia lata.
French (Muscles et tendons)
arcade crurale [correct, feminine noun]; arcade fémorale [correct, feminine noun]; ligament inguinal [correct, masculine noun]; ligament de Fallope [masculine noun]; ligament de Poupart [masculine noun]; arcade de Fallope [feminine noun]; ligamentum inguinale [Latin]
DEF: Ligament qui relie l'épine iliaque antéro-supérieure à l'épine du pubis.