English (Animal Anatomy)
inguinal canal [correct]
DEF: The oblique passage in the ventral abdominal wall, through which passes the round ligament of the uterus in the female, and the spermatic cord in the male.
French (Anatomie animale)
canal inguinal [correct, masculine noun]