English (Muscles and Tendons)
conjoint tendon [correct]; conjoined tendon [correct]; inguinal falx [correct]; falx inguinalis [Latin]
DEF: The common tendinous insertion of transversus abdominis and internal oblique at the pectineal line.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tendon conjoint [correct, masculine noun]; faux inguinale [correct, feminine noun]; falx inguinalis [correct, Latin]
DEF: Masse terminale commune des fibres des muscles transverses de l'abdomen et petit oblique qui passent au-dessus et en arrière du ligament rond et se fixent au pubis.