English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety)
insulated rail joint [correct]; insulated joint [correct, officially approved]
OBS: insulated joint: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Railway Limited (CPR).
French (Voies ferrées; Sécurité (Transport par rail))
joint isolant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: joint isolant : terme uniformisé par Chemin de fer Canadien Pacifique Limitée (CFCP).
Spanish (Vías férreas; Seguridad (Transporte ferroviario))
junta de riel aislada [feminine noun]