English (Lasers and Masers)
gated laser intensifier [correct, NATO, standardized]; GLINT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: gated laser intensifier; GLINT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Masers et lasers)
intensificateur laser à créneau [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GLINT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: intensificateur laser à créneau; GLINT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.