English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
dual fluid intensifier [correct]
DEF: Intensifier in which different types of fluid are used in the primary and secondary circuits.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
multiplicateur de pression bi-fluide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Multiplicateur dans lequel deux fluides de natures différentes sont utilisés dans les circuits primaire et secondaire.