English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Intensifying Screen Type Diagnostic X-Ray Film [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard CAN/CGSB-29.1-M89 of the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), published in 2001. This standard applies to medical X-ray screen films used in diagnostic radiography.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
Film, rayons X, diagnostique, type écran intensifiant [correct, Canada]
OBS: Norme CAN/CGSB-29.1-M89 de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), publiée en 2001. La présente norme s'applique aux films rayons X, du type écran, utilisés en radiographie pour les diagnostics médicaux.