English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
statistical hurricane intensity prediction scheme [correct]; SHIPS [correct]
CONT: SHIPS (statistical hurricane intensity prediction scheme) is a statistical model that uses climatological, persistence and synoptic predictors.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
procédé statistique de prévision d'intensité des ouragans [correct, masculine noun]; PSPIO [correct, masculine noun]