English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
intensity forecast model [correct]
CONT: GFDL (Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Laboratory) and GFDI are the intensity forecasts models.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle de prévision d'intensité [correct, masculine noun]