English (Commercial Fishing)
fishing intensity [correct]
DEF: The fishing effort exerted per unit of surface.
French (Pêche commerciale)
intensité de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; intensité de la pêche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effort de pêche exercé par unité de surface.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
intensidad de pesca [correct, feminine noun]; intensidad pesquera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Esfuerzo de pesca aplicado por unidad de superficie.