English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
intensity prediction [correct]
CONT: SHIPS (Statistical Hurricane Intensity Prediction Scheme) is a statistical model that uses climatological, persistence and synoptic predictors.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision d'intensité [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Prévision d'intensité des ouragans.