English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
intensity change [correct]
CONT: SHIFOR (Statistical Hurricane Intensity FORecast) is a simple statistical model, which uses climatological and persistence predictors to forecast intensity change.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
changement d'intensité [correct, masculine noun]