English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
relative thinning intensity [correct]
DEF: The periodic (annual) yield of a stand from thinnings, expressed as a percentage of its periodic annual increment.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
intensité relative d'éclaircie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit des éclaircies exprimé comme un pourcentage de l'accroissement moyen annuel ou périodique du peuplement.