English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
statistical hurricane intensity forecast [correct]; SHIFOR [correct]
CONT: SHIFOR (Statistical Hurricane Intensity FORecast) is a simple statistical model, which uses climatological and persistence predictors to forecast intensity change.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision statistique de l'intensité des ouragans [correct, feminine noun]; SHIFOR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le SHIFOR-Statistical Hurricane Intensity FORecast est utilisé pour les prévisions de changement de l'intensité.