English (Food Industries)
intensity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The magnitude of the perceived sensation
OBS: intensity: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
intensité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Degré (magnitude) de la sensation perçue
OBS: intensité : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.