English (Chemistry)
dual hi-lo intensity control [correct]; dual hi-lo setting [correct]; hi-lo intensity control; hi-lo setting
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
double réglage d'intensité [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.