English (Atmospheric Physics)
tropical cyclone intensity [correct]
CONT: advisory: Official information issued by tropical cyclone warning centers describing all tropical cyclone watches and warnings in effect along with details concerning tropical cyclone locations, intensity and movement, and precautions that should be taken. Advisories are also issued to describe: (a) tropical cyclones prior to issuance of watches and warnings and (b) subtropical cyclones.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
intensité de cyclone tropical [correct, feminine noun]