English (Lamps; Scientific Research Equipment)
high intensity ultraviolet lamp [correct]; high intensity UV lamp [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Lampes; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
lampe UV de haute intensité [feminine noun]; lampe aux rayons ultraviolets de haute intensité [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.