English (Illumination Engineering)
intensity distribution curve [correct]; luminous intensity distribution curve [correct]
DEF: Curve, generally polar, which represents the luminous intensity in a plane passing through the source, as a function of the angle measured from some given direction.
French (Éclairagisme)
courbe de répartition angulaire de l'intensité [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de répartition angulaire de l'intensité lumineuse [correct, feminine noun]; courbe photométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe, généralement polaire, représentant l'intensité lumineuse dans un plan passant par la source, en fonction de l'angle formé par le vecteur intensité avec une direction donnée.