English (Illumination Engineering)
asymmetrical luminous intensity distribution [correct]
DEF: Non-symmetrical distribution of the luminous intensity.
French (Éclairagisme)
répartition asymétrique de l'intensité lumineuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition non symétrique de l'intensité lumineuse.