English (Video Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
laser relative intensity noise; laser-RIN
OBS: fiber optics
French (Vidéotechnique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
bruit d'intensité relative RIN du laser [masculine noun]