English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
intensity ratio
OBS: it is thus clear that ... dB values for pressure ratios can be derived in the same general way as for --.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Études et analyses environnementales)
rapport d'intensité
OBS: [le décibel] s'emploie aussi pour exprimer des --, de tension, etc.