English (Telecommunications Facilities; Internet and Telematics)
bandwidth-intensive wireless service
CONT: WiMAX, or 4G as it is sometimes called, is being considered for future wireless transmission network expansions as new bandwidth-intensive wireless services continue to be introduced.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
service sans fil exigeant une grande largeur de bande [masculine noun]; service sans fil exigeant une grande bande passante [masculine noun]