English (Production (Economics))
labour intensive process [correct]; labor intensive process [correct]
CONT: Updating old techniques ... This theme was deliberately chosen so as to respond to two apparently antagonising orientations: automation for productivity and labour intensive processes.
French (Production (Économie))
procédé utilisateur de main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rénover les techniques anciennes [...] Le thème a été choisi pour répondre à deux orientations apparemment opposées : l'automatisation pour plus de productivité et la recherche de procédés utilisateurs de main-d'œuvre.