English (Translation (General))
research-intensive
CONT: Salaries will also support two new postdoctoral fellowships - research-intensive, entry-level positions which are often the launching point for careers in university faculty or research institutions.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
à forte densité de recherche; à fort coefficient de recherche