English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
intensive nursing care [correct]
DEF: Care of patients who make complex demands on nursing care as regards knowledge, skill and time.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
soins infirmiers intensifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]