English (Labour and Employment)
labour intensive project [correct]; labor intensive project [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
projet à forte densité de main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; projet à forte concentration de main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; projet à forte proportion de main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]