English (Aquaculture)
intensive culture [correct]; intensive farming [correct]
DEF: [The] high-density rearing in which [aquatic] organisms are grown in systems such as tanks and raceways, where the support parameters are carefully controlled by the culturist ...
OBS: [Dependance] on the natural environment is minimal.
French (Aquaculture)
culture intensive [correct, feminine noun]; élevage intensif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode [de cultivation] d'organismes [aquatiques] à haute densité qui se pratique dans un milieu contrôlé, tel qu'un bassin, et selon laquelle l'éleveur maîtrise les paramètres [de cultivation].
OBS: [La] dépendance du milieu naturel est [...] minime.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
piscicultura intensiva [feminine noun]; cultivo intensivo [masculine noun]