English (Marketing)
intensive distribution [correct]; mass distribution [correct]
DEF: A manufacturer sells its product in every outlet where a customer might reasonably look for it.
French (Commercialisation)
distribution intensive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de distribution qui répartit les produits dans le plus grand nombre de points de ventes possibles. Cette forme existe habituellement pour les biens courants. Ex. dans le domaine des cigarettes.