English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data-intensive [correct, adjective]; data intensive [adjective]
CONT: data-intensive applications.
OBS: Compare labor-intensive, knowledge-intensive.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
à grand volume de données [proposal, adjective]; exigeant en données [adjective]; à forte concentration de données [proposal, adjective]