English (Finance)
energy intensive; energy-intensive
PHR: industry energy-intensive
PHR: process energy intensive
French (Finances)
à forte intensité d'énergie; à forte consommation d'énergie; gros consommateur d'énergie [masculine noun]; grand consommateur d'énergie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
de uso intensivo de energía