English (Recruiting of Personnel; Special-Language Phraseology)
intent to apply [correct]
OBS: Apply for a position.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
intention de poser sa candidature [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poser sa candidature à un poste.