English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
banded burying beetle [correct]; banded sexton beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Silphidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
nécrophore investigateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Silphidae.