English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
NAPCRG/Pfizer Investigator in Practice Award [Canada]
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
prix Pfizer Investigator in Practice du North American Primary Care Research Group [masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Parlement du Canada, 37e législature, 1re session, (29 janvier 2001 - 16 septembre 2002), Hansard révisé • Numéro 094, Lundi 15 octobre 2001.