English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
roselle [correct]; rosella [correct]; red sorrel [correct]; rozelle [correct]; Jamaica sorrel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
roselle [correct, feminine noun]; oseille de Guinée [correct, feminine noun]; groseille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Malvaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
rosella [feminine noun]; jamaica [feminine noun]; acedera colorada [feminine noun]; agrio de Guinea [masculine noun]