English (Types of Wood)
kiln-dried eastern spruce-pine-fir; KD eastern spruce-pine-fir
OBS: KD eastern spruce-pine-fir: term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Sortes de bois)
épinette-pin-sapin de l'Est KD [masculine noun]
OBS: épinette-pin-sapin de l'Est KD : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).