English (Types of Wood; Wood Drying)
kiln-dried lumber [correct]; kiln dried lumber [correct]
DEF: Lumber that has been kiln dried often to a moisture content of 6 to 12 percent.
OBS: Common varieties of softwood lumber, such as framing lumber are dried to a somewhat higher moisture content.
French (Sortes de bois; Séchage du bois)
bois scié séché au séchoir [correct, masculine noun]; sciage séché au séchoir [correct, masculine noun]; bois de construction séché au séchoir [correct, masculine noun]; bois de sciage séché au séchoir [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois de sciage que l'on a séché au séchoir jusqu'à une teneur en humidité comprise généralement entre 6 % et 12 %.
Spanish (Tipos de madera; Secado de la madera)
madera secada en horno [correct, feminine noun]