English (Types of Wood)
kiln-dried inland hem-fir; KD inland hem-fir
OBS: KD inland hem-fir: term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Sortes de bois)
pruche-sapin KD inland [masculine noun]
OBS: pruche-sapin KD inland : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).