English (Natural Construction Materials; Types of Wood)
kiln-dried southern pine stud; KD southern pine stud
OBS: KD southern pine stud: term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Sortes de bois)
bois d'ossature de pin du Sud KD [masculine noun]
OBS: bois d'ossature de pin du Sud KD : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).