English (Brewing and Malting; Food Industries)
kilning conditions [correct]
CONT: The steeping temperature, germinating and kilning conditions were kept constant: steeping temperature (10°C).
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
conditions de touraillage [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Compte tenu de la quantité de malt de blé à sécher, les conditions de touraillage de ce malt nécessitent une pression de 220 mmCE avec un débit d'air total de 50 m3/s pendant un cycle de 20 heures.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.