English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Atomic Physics)
kiloelectronvolt [correct]; keV [correct]; kilo-electron volt [correct]; keV [correct]; keV; kiloelectron volt
DEF: A unit of energy, equal to 1000 electronvolts.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Physique atomique)
kiloélectronvolt [correct, masculine noun]; keV [correct, masculine noun]; kiloélectron volt [masculine noun]; kilo-électron volt [correct, masculine noun]; keV [correct, masculine noun]; keV
OBS: [...] vaut mille électrons volts.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Física atómica)
kiloelectronvoltio [correct, masculine noun]; KeV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad de energía equivalente a mil electronvoltios.