English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Sheet Metal Working)
kilogram per sheet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: kilogram per sheet: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Travail des tôles)
kilogramme par feuille [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: kilogramme par feuille : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).