English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Rail Transport)
train-kilometre [correct]
DEF: The unit of measure representing the movement of a train over one kilometre.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Transport par rail)
train-kilomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure correspondant au mouvement d'un train sur un kilomètre.