English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Road Networks)
lane kilometer [correct]
DEF: The number of lanes in one centreline kilometer of road.
CONT: For example, for a road four 4 lanes wide, there are 4 lane kilometers in one kilometer of road.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Réseaux routiers)
kilomètre de voie [correct, masculine noun]