English (Pricing (Road Transport))
per-kilometer-tax [correct]; kilometer tax [correct]; pay per kilometer tax [correct]
CONT: A new tax in Holland will charge drivers by the kilometer. Cutting congestion, accidents and carbon emissions are all considerations for the new tax. The Dutch government approved a bill ... that will implement a new per-kilometer-tax on drivers.
French (Tarification (Transport routier))
taxe au kilomètre [correct, feminine noun]; taxe au kilométrage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’idée de la taxe au kilomètre repose sur le principe du «pollueur-payeur». L’automobiliste ne paie plus pour la possession d’une voiture, mais bien pour son utilisation.