English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
kilometer sign [correct]; kilometre sign [correct]
CONT: The courses must be completely prepared before the official training, correctly marked and with the kilometer signs in place.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Installations et sites (Sports))
repère kilométrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le parcours ainsi que les pistes d'échauffement doivent être entièrement préparés avant l'entraînement officiel, correctement jalonnés et avec les repères kilométriques en place.