English (Cycling)
men's kilometer time trial [correct, United States]; men’s 1km time trial [correct]; men’s 1000m time trial [correct]; 1 kilometre time trial (m) [correct, Canada, Great Britain]
CONT: Men's 1000m time Trial. Jonas Carney won his 10th elite national title with a victory in the men's kilometer time trial at the EDS Elite National Track Cycling Championships in Colorado Springs.
French (Cyclisme)
1 kilomètre contre la montre (h) [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclismo)
kilómetro contrarreloj hombres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Contrarreloj, con el significado de carrera, generalmente ciclista, en la que los participantes toman la salida a intervalos de tiempo previamente establecidos y se clasifican según el tiempo que emplean en llegar a la meta, se escribe en una sola palabra, con dos erres delante de la e y su plural es contrarrelojes.