English (Road Traffic)
vehicles per kilometre [correct, plural, officially approved]; veh/km [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: vehicles per kilometre; veh/km: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Circulation routière)
véhicules par kilomètre [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; véh/km [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: véhicules par kilomètre; véh/km : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.