English (Electrical Measurements)
geothermal kilowatt [correct]
CONT: ... it would generally be true to say that a geothermal kilowatt is worth more in terms of energy than any other kind of kilowatt - except perhaps for run-of-river hydro-plants.
French (Mesures électriques)
kilowatt géothermique [proposal, masculine noun]