English (Electrical Measurements; Electric Power Stations)
base load kilowatt-hour [correct]
CONT: If the terrain is such that the construction of a high level reservoir is possible, the principle of pumped storage could be used to give still more peak kilowatts at the cost of some base load kilowatt-hours ....
French (Mesures électriques; Centrales électriques)
kilowatt-heure de charge minimale [masculine noun]; kilowattheure de charge minimale [proposal, masculine noun]