English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Kimberley pool [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]
OBS: South Africa.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
champ de Kimberley [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Africa, regional]
OBS: Afrique du Sud.