English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Kimberley block [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]
OBS: South Africa.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
bloc de Kimberley [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Africa, regional]
OBS: En Afrique du Sud.