English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Kimberley area [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]
OBS: South Africa.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
région de Kimberley [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Africa, regional]
OBS: En Afrique du Sud.