English (Petrography)
kimberlite diatreme [correct]; kimberlitic diatreme [correct]
CONT: Economic quantities of diamond are mainly found in kimberlite diatremes.
French (Pétrographie)
diatrème kimberlitique [correct, masculine noun]; kimberlite présentant un faciès de diatrème [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des concentrations rentables de diamants se rencontrent principalement dans les kimberlites présentant un faciès de diatrème.