English (Precious Stones (Mining))
kimberlite province [correct]
CONT: Kimberlite provinces consist of one or more fields.
French (Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
province kimberlitique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une province kimberlitique se compose d'un ou de plusieurs champs de kimberlites.