English (Economic Geology; Precious Stones (Mining))
barren kimberlite [correct]
OBS: Barren kimberlite (rare diamonds).
French (Géologie économique; Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
kimberlite stérile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Kimberlite stérile (diamants rares).