English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Yakutia kimberlite province [correct, see observation, Europe, regional]
OBS: The Yakutia kimberlite province consists of twenty kimberlite fields; magmatism occurred in five distinct episodes from the Late Ordovician to the Late Jurassic.
OBS: Russia.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
province kimberlitique d'Iakoutie [correct, feminine noun, Europe, regional]
OBS: [...] la province kimberlitique d'Iakoutie comprend vingt champs de kimberlites; l'existence de cinq épisodes distincts de magmatisme survenus entre l'Ordovicien tardif et le Jurassique tardif peut y être reconnue.
OBS: En Russie.