English (Petrography)
kimberlite magmatic system [correct]
CONT: ... a kimberlite magmatic system, showing crater, diatreme, and hypabyssal facies rocks.
French (Pétrographie)
système magmatique kimberlitique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] système magmatique kimberlitique montrant la position des différents faciès lithologiques : faciès de cratère, faciès de diatrème et faciès hypabyssal.