English (Biochemistry)
Kimax sealing straight tube with KIMFLOW fritted disc [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
tube de scellement droit Kimax avec disque fritté KIMFLOW [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.