English (PAJLO; Aboriginal Law; Family Law (common law))
kinship caregiver [correct, noun]; kin caregiver [correct, noun]; kinship care provider [correct, noun]; kin care provider [correct, noun]
CONT: A kinship caregiver is an extended family member of a child, or a person who has a significant relationship with the child or is a member of the child's cultural community.
French (PAJLO; Droit autochtone; Droit de la famille (common law))
pourvoyeur de soins de proximité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pourvoyeuse de soins de proximité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: pourvoyeur de soins de proximité; pourvoyeuse de soins de proximité : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).