English (Biochemistry)
adenosine kinase [correct]
CONT: We hope to elucidate the role of adenosine kinase (ADK) and that of the adenine salvage pathway in plant systems by isolating and characterizing ADK-deficient mutants from Arabidopsis thaliana. To achieve this goal, both a direct selection, previously employed for mammalian systems, and gene silencing are being used.
French (Biochimie)
adénosine kinase [correct, feminine noun]