English (Biochemistry)
arginine kinase [correct]
CONT: Study of the recognition-sites of nucleotides on the contractile proteins myosin and actinomyosin as well as their associated kinases, arginine kinase and creatine kinase, involving a synthetic, photolabile derivative of ATP: ATPgamma -(p-azido-aniline). Study of the structure-activity relations of the globular heads of myosin by chemical and photochemical methods (synthesis and interaction of an ATP analogue, substituted on the gamma -phosphorus atom with an azide radical). (Cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Biochimie)
arginine kinase [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étude des sites de reconnaissance des nucléotides au niveau des protéines contractiles, myosine [...] ainsi que des kinases qui leur sont associées : arginine kinase et créatine kinase, à l'aide d'un dérivé photolabile synthétique de l'ATP [...]. Étude des relations structure-activité au niveau des têtes globulaires de la myosine par approches chimique et photochimique (synthèse et interaction d'un analogue de l'ATP substitué sur l'atome de phosphore-gamma par le radical azide). (Cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)