English (Biochemistry; Genetics)
MAP kinase/extracellular signal-regulated kinase/kinase [correct]; MEKK [correct]; MAPKKK
CONT: We describe here the cloning and characterization of a cDNA encoding a protein kinase that has high sequence homology to members of the mitogen-activated protein kinase (MAPK) kinase kinase (MAPKKK or MEKK) family; this cDNA is named cATMEKK1 (Arabidopsis thaliana MAP kinase or ERK kinase kinase 1).
OBS: Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences Volume 93, Number 02; Pages: 765-769 Plant Biology.
French (Biochimie; Génétique)
protéine MEK [correct, feminine noun]