English (Chemistry; Biochemistry)
aspartate kinase [correct]; AK [correct]
CONT: Aspartate kinase (AK) catalyzes the first reaction of common biosynthetic pathway of threonine, lysine and methionine in plants and bacteria.
French (Chimie; Biochimie)
aspartate kinase [correct, feminine noun]; AK [correct, feminine noun]; aspartate-kinase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'aspartate kinase (AK) catalyse la première étape de la biosynthèse commune à la thréonine, à la lysine et à la méthionine chez les plantes et les bactéries.