English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
in-kind contribution [correct]; contribution in kind [correct]
CONT: Companies are welcome to collaborate with and support applications from [college] institutions for grant funds. ... A cash contribution is a purely financial contribution, while an in-kind contribution is a non-monetary contribution, such as equipment, supplies, technical services, or staff time.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
contribution en nature [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les entreprises sont invitées à collaborer avec ces [collèges] et à appuyer leurs demandes de financement. [...] Une contribution en espèces est une aide financière, tandis qu’une contribution en nature est une aide non financière, par exemple, des appareils, des fournitures, des services techniques ou du temps de personnel.
Spanish (Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación)
contribución en especie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Por contribución en especie se entiende el hecho de que un tercero ponga a disposición gratuita del beneficiario un producto físico, un activo material o un servicio. Por consiguiente, una contribución en especie no supone un coste para el beneficiario ni se registra en su contabilidad.
OBS: en especie: en frutos o géneros y no en dinero.