English (Inventory and Material Management; Astronautics)
in-kind delivery [correct]
CONT: Those partners will in particular provide ESA with in-kind deliveries, including the infrastructure to host a number of the necessary EGNOS (European Geostationary Navigation Overlay Service) ground stations.
OBS: in-kind delivery: term normally used in the plural.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Astronautique)
fourniture en nature [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fourniture en nature : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.