English (Translation (General))
of the same kind [correct]
CONT: Reasonable person of the same kind as the other party.
OBS: Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
de même qualité
CONT: Personne raisonnable de même qualité que l'autre partie.