English (National and International Economics)
social transfer in kind [correct]
CONT: Social transfers in kind consist of individual goods and services provided as transfers in kind to individual households by government units (including social security funds). The items included are : (a) social security benefits, reimbursements, (b) other social security benefits in kind, (c) social assistance benefits in kind, and (d) transfers of individual non-market goods and services.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
transfert social en nature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les transferts sociaux en nature consistent en des biens et des services individuels fournis en tant que transferts en nature aux ménages individuels par les administrations publiques (y compris les administrations de sécurité sociale). Ils comprennent : a) les remboursements de sécurité sociale, b) les autres prestations de sécurité sociale en nature, c) les prestations d'assistance sociale en nature, et d) les transferts de biens et services non marchands individuels.