English (Education (General))
full-time kindergarten for children with handicaps
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
maternelle spéciale destinée aux enfants handicapés [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.