English (Rabbit Farming; Animal Behaviour)
kindle [correct, generic]
DEF: (of animal, esp. rabbits) to give birth, as to a litter.
French (Élevage des lapins; Comportement animal)
lapiner [correct, specific]
DEF: Mettre bas, en parlant de la lapine.
Spanish (Cría de conejos; Comportamiento animal)
parir [correct]
OBS: La coneja.