English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
kindred clown beetle [correct]
CONT: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Histeridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hister apparenté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Histeridae.