English (Satellite Telecommunications; Surveying)
real time kinematics [correct]; RTK [correct]; real-time kinematic [correct]; RTK [correct]; RTK
DEF: A differential [global navigation satellite system (GNSS)] technique which provides high positioning performance in the vicinity of a base station.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Arpentage)
cinématique en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]; RTK [feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de positionnement par satellite basée sur l'utilisation de mesures de la phase des ondes porteuses des signaux émis par les systèmes [de géolocalisation].
OBS: RTK : de l'anglais «real-time kinematic».