English (Radio Broadcasting; Television Arts; Cinematography)
kinescoping [correct]
CONT: There was 'kinescoping' (recording through a modified 16 millimeter film camera, live and live-style programs from a television image on a tiny, very intense, black and white monitor tube ...
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
kinescopage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement d'une émission de télévision au moyen d'un kinescope.