English (Special Education; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
kinesthetic response [correct]; kinesthetic reaction [correct]; movement response [correct]
OBS: Involves projection of movement action or life onto inkblots.
French (Éducation spéciale; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
réponse mouvement [correct, feminine noun]; réaction cinesthésique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rorschach [...] s'intéresse à la manière dont ses malades réagissent à des taches d'encre [...] : les réponses "mouvement" sont liées à l'introversivité [...]