English (Cognitive Psychology; Education Theory and Methods)
kinesthetic learning [correct]
CONT: Kinesthetic learning occurs as students engage a physical activity: learning by doing, exploring, discovering. Kinesthetic learning is one of four learning styles ...
French (Psychologie cognitive; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage kinesthésique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les activités décrites permettent un apprentissage kinesthésique afin de ressentir concrètement, dans son corps, le rythme de la langue.