English (Computer Graphics)
kinetic information display [correct]; kinetic display [correct]; kinetic typography; kinetic display of text
CONT: Color, typeface, leading, and other typographical factors are comprised in non-lingual channel. Kinetic display of text add one more important non-lingual method-movement. Local movement (shaking, and vertical or horizontal vibrating), global movement (showing up from outside of screen, and circular motion), distortion of type (shrink and enlargement of type face), dynamic change of color, widen non-lingual channel.
French (Infographie)
visualisation cinétique [correct, feminine noun]; typographie cinétique [feminine noun]
CONT: La simulation, dont le seul objet est de faciliter la mise en page d'un document destiné à l'impression, a conduit à élaborer des techniques de visualisation cinétique, sans équivalent à l'impression : changement instantané des fontes, de la graisse et du corps, passage de la composition en drapeau à la justification (aplomb de la marge de droite), menus déroulants et contraste entre des fonctions actives ou non, disponibles ou non à telle étape du travail, réduction et agrandissement du calibre, cochage de cases de choix.