English (Types of Concrete)
Kinetic yield-line theory
CONT: The quantity of reinforcement has been chosen on the basis of a plastic design calculation according to the Kinetic yield-line theory.
French (Sortes de béton)
méthode des lignes de rupture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'armature a été choisie sur la base d'un dimensionnement selon la méthode des lignes de rupture.