English (Physics)
kinetic [correct, adjective]; kinetical [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the rates of chemical reactions.
French (Physique)
cinétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a le mouvement pour principe.
Spanish (Física)
cinético [adjective]