English (Electrochemistry)
partial kinetic current [correct]
DEF: The current which would flow if mass transport were infinitely fast.
French (Électrochimie)
courant cinétique partiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le courant qui circulerait si le transport de masse était infiniment rapide.