English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
kinetic energy flux [correct]
CONT: Available Wind Energy. The power Pa available in cross sectional area A perpendicular to the wind stream moving at speed V is the kinetic energy flux (i.e., kinetic energy density x velocity x area) ....
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
flux de l'énergie cinétique [masculine noun]