English (Atmospheric Physics)
turbulence energy [correct]; eddy kinetic energy [correct]
DEF: Kinetic energy ... of the turbulent component of motion ...
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
énergie de turbulence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie cinétique [...] relative à la composante turbulente du mouvement [...]
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
energía de la turbulencia [feminine noun]; energía cinética de la turbulencia [feminine noun]
DEF: Energía cinética asociada a la componente turbulenta del movimiento [...]