English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Heat (Physics))
kinetic temperature [correct, standardized]
OBS: kinetic temperature: term standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chaleur (Physique))
température cinétique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Température proportionnelle à l'énergie cinétique moyenne des particules.
OBS: température cinétique : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Calor (Física))
temperatura cinética [correct, feminine noun]