English (Chiropractic)
kinetic intersegmental subluxation
CONT: Kinetic Intersegmental Subluxation. (Hypomobility, Hypermobility, Aberrant Motion) - are associated with tissue alteration in joint interspaces, either acute (traumatic) or chronic.
French (Chiropratique)
subluxation vertébrale cinétique [feminine noun]
CONT: Classification des subluxations [...] B. Subluxations vertébrales cinétiques (dynamiques). 1. Hypomobilité (fixation) 2. Hypermobilité (relâchement de l'unité motrice vertébrale) 3. Mouvement aberrant [...]