English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
kinetic energy density [correct]
CONT: Equation (1-1) is only the kinetic energy density.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
densité d'énergie cinétique [feminine noun]