English (Textile Industries)
kinetic absorption [correct]
CONT: Activated carbon fabrics ... Active carbon under this presentation offers an important kinetic absorption and a greater ease of regeneration thanks to the combined advantages of the fabric and the activated carbon.
French (Industries du textile)
cinétique d'absorption [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cinétique : Qui a le mouvement pour principe.