English (Chemistry)
electron kinetic energy [correct]
DEF: The difference between the energy of the exciting photon and the ionization energy.
French (Chimie)
énergie cinétique d'un électron [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] différence [d'énergie] entre l'énergie du photon d'excitation et l'énergie d'ionisation.