English (Nervous System)
motor ataxia [correct]; kinetic ataxia [correct, see observation]
DEF: Inability to perform coordinated muscular movements.
OBS: The term "kinetic ataxia" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Système nerveux)
ataxie cinétique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «ataxie cinétique» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.