English (Technical Textiles; Chemistry; Anti-pollution Measures; Translation (General))
spray particle kinetic [correct, proposal]; kinetic of spray particles [correct, proposal]
OBS: Kinetic ... pertaining or relating to, motion; due to or resulting from motion ... Chem. Of, pertaining to, or governed by the kinetics of a reaction ... What may perhaps be called the kinetic theory of chemical actions, the theory, namely, that the direction and amount of any chemical change is conditioned not only by the affinities, but also by the masses of the reacting substances, by the temperature, pressure, etc.
French (Textiles techniques; Chimie; Mesures antipollution; Traduction (Généralités))
cinétique des particules en suspension dans les aérosols [correct, feminine noun]; cinétique des particules contenues dans les aérosols [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Textile Institute vient de publier, dans le cadre de sa série de monographies Textile Progress, un numéro (26-1 ) consacré aux tissus «barrière» pour la protection contre les aérosols. Les auteurs, après avoir décrit les caractéristiques, le comportement et la cinétique des particules en suspension dans les aérosols, font une revue de détails des mécanismes de capture et de rétention des particules par les médias filtrants [...] Enfin, les différentes théories proposées à ce jour visant à modéliser le comportement des particules contenues dans les aérosols sont passées en revue.