English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
common pandora [correct]; king of the breams
OBS: A fish of the family Sparidae.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
pageot commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sparidae.