English (Botany)
king mandarin tree [correct]
French (Botanique)
mandarinier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
mandarinero [masculine noun]; naranjo mandarino [masculine noun]; mandarino mediterráneo [masculine noun]