English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
chicken à la king [correct]
OBS: A dish of diced food (usually chicken or turkey) in a rich cream sauce containing mushrooms, pimientos, green peppers and sometimes sherry.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
poulet à la king [correct, masculine noun]