English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow bluestem [correct, see observation]; king ranch bluestem [correct]; king ranch beardgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: yellow bluestem: common name also used to refer to the species Andropogon virginicus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chiendent à balai [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.