English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
crimson king maple [correct]
OBS
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
érable plane "Crimson King" [correct, masculine noun]; érable de Norvège "Crimson King" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aceraceae.