English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
king protea [correct]; giant protea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Proteaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
protée royale [correct, feminine noun]; protée artichaut [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Proteaceae.