English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
hitch kingpin [correct]
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - tractors.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
pivot principal d'attelage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Engins de terrassement - tracteurs.