English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
King's Own Calgary Regiment [correct]; KOCR [correct]
OBS: The King's Own Calgary Regiment (RCAC) [Royal Canadian Armoured Corps] is a reserve reconnaissance unit in the Canadian Army.
OBS: King's Own Calgary Regiment; KOCR: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
King's Own Calgary Regiment [correct, masculine noun]; KOCR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: King's Own Calgary Regiment; KOCR : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.