English (Municipal Law; Constitutional Law)
the King's Peace
OBS: Peace in Municipal, as opposed to International Law, the Peace or the King's Peace, refers to the law relating to Public Order.
French (Droit municipal; Droit constitutionnel)
la quiétude du Roi
OBS: loi se rapportant au maintien de l'ordre public. Rens: C. Ferland, Section judiciaire.