English (Legal Profession: Organization; Family Law (common law))
Queen’s proctor [correct]; King's proctor [correct]; Queen’s procureur; King's procureur
OBS: His function is, in a proper case, to intervene to show cause why a decree nisi of divorce or nullity should not be made absolute because material facts were not brought before the court.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Droit de la famille (common law))
procureur de la Reine [masculine noun]; procureure de la Reine [proposal, feminine noun]; procureur du Roi [masculine noun]; procureure du Roi [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho); Derecho de familia (common law))
Letrado de Hacienda [masculine noun]
DEF: Representante del Estado con capacidad para intervenir en las demandas complejas de divorcio [...]