English (Animal Housing Facilities; Sheep Raising)
lambing pen [correct]
DEF: A specially equipped, isolated pen in the sheep barn in which a ewe is placed just before she gives birth to her young.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des ovins)
enclos d'agnelage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit enclos où la brebis met bas.