English (Construction Tools; Property Upkeeping; Do-it-yourself (Hobbies))
lambskin roller; Lamb’s wool roller; lambswool roller
CONT: On ... rough materials, use a lambskin roller with a 3/4-inch nap (fabric). When they are wet with paint, the long fibers find their way ... into all nooks and crannies.
French (Outils (Construction); Travaux d'entretien de la propriété; Bricolage)
rouleau à peinture en peau de mouton [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour la peinture. [...] un rouleau à peinture : en peau de mouton, pour la peinture mate; en mousse de plastique pour la peinture brillante.