English (Mineralogy)
laminar [correct, adjective]; laminal [correct, adjective]; lamellar [correct, adjective]
DEF: Arranged in or composed of plates; consisting of thin plates or layers.
French (Minéralogie)
laminaire [correct, adjective]; lamellaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Composé de lamelles parallèles [...]
CONT: chaux carbonatée laminaire
CONT: célestine laminaire ou lamellaire
Spanish (Mineralogía)
laminar [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que consta de laminillas dispuestas paralelamente.