English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Wastewater Treatment)
lamellar settling plate
CONT: The Oxyrapid L (Oxyflash) unit is a combined plant similar to the Oxyrapid S but its hydraulic capacity is still further increased by means of lamellar settling plates in the settling zones.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux usées)
plaque de décantation lamellaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Oxyrapid type L (Oxyflash) est un appareil combiné, semblable à l'Oxyrapid type S, dont la capacité hydraulique a encore été accrue par la mise en place de plaques de décantation lamellaire dans les zones de clarification.