English (Chemistry; Physics of Solids; Plastic Materials)
lamellar crystal [correct, standardized]
DEF: A type of crystal with a large extension in two dimensions and a uniform thickness.
OBS: lamellar crystal: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Physique des solides; Matières plastiques)
cristal lamellaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type de cristal présentant une importante extension bidimensionnelle et une épaisseur uniforme.
OBS: cristal lamellaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Física de los sólidos; Materiales plásticos)
cristal lamelar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de cristal con una gran extensión en dos dimensiones y un espesor uniforme.