English (Bones and Joints)
lamina arcus vertebrae [correct]; laminae arcus vertebrae [Latin]; lamina of vertebral arch [correct]; lamina of vertebra [correct]; neurapophysis [correct]
DEF: The flatened posterior portion of the vertebral arch, between the pedicle and the midline.
French (Os et articulations)
lame vertébrale [correct, feminine noun]; lamina arcus vertebrae [Latin]
DEF: Chacun des deux segments postéro-latéraux de l'arc vertébral qui s'étendent des pédicules à l'apophyse épineuse.