English (Nervous System)
internal medullary lamina [correct]
CONT: The main white matter band that runs within the thalamus is called the internal medullary lamina and it is shaped like the letter Y ...
French (Système nerveux)
lame médullaire interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La principale bande de substance blanche qui traverse le thalamus s'appelle la lame médullaire interne et est en forme de Y [...]